C.V.

IMDB:     http://imdb.to/ens42c          Casting Call Pro:     http://bit.ly/e06jRg          Spotlight:     http://bit.ly/eFoOyy

                 PRODUCTION                                                                  CHARACTER                                         DIRECTOR

 FILM

                 The Disciple, Ircania Productions                                            Luke the Evangelist                                     Emilio R. Barrachina

                  Mr. Nice, Independent Film Co. UK                                       Officer Webster                                          Bernard Rose

                  Goya’s Ghosts, Saul Zaenta Co                                              Napoleon Bonaparte                                    Milos Forman

                  The Birthday, Infinity Films (2004)                                        Waiter Z                                                       Eugenio Mira

                  The Machinist,Filmax                                                              Tucker                                                         Brad Anderson

                  Slam, Morena Films                                                                3rd Assistant Manager                                Miguel  Martí

                  The Second Name, Filmax.                                                     Toby Harris                                                 Paco Plaza

                  Darkness, Filmax.                                                                   The Electrician                                             Jaume Balaguero

                  The Man Who Killed Don Quixote                                         The Producer                                               Terry Gilliam

                  Braveheart,  Icon Productions / The Alan Ladd Co.                Dougal McLellan                                        Mel Gibson

                  Highlander, Thorn / EMI                                                         Hamish McPhearson                                  Russell Mulcahy

                  Robin Hood. Prince of Thieves, Morgan Creek.                     Archer & Swordsman                                 Kevin Reynolds

                  One of the Hollywood Ten, Morena Films                             The Drunk                                                   Karl Francis

                  Operación Gonada, Columbia Tri-Star                                    Winston Churchill                                       Daniél F. Amselem

 

TV

                 El tiempo entre costuras, Boomerang TV                                 Herr Weiss                (Guest)                      Various

                 Mís Adorables Vecinos, Globomedia                                      Mr. Bold                    (Series Regular)        Various

                 Yo Soy Bea, Grundy Producciones S.A.                                 George McCain         (Guest)                      Rafael de la Cueva

                 Los Exitosos Pells, Zeppelin T.V.                                            Mr. Johnson              (Series Regular)        Manuel Estudillo

                 Cuenta Atrás, Globomedia (Cuatro)                                         Inspector Morgan      (Guest)                      Guillermo Groizard

                 Cuentame como pasó, TVE1                                                    Bob the Barman         (Guest)                      Varios

                 El Botones Sacarino, Ficción TV (T.V.E. 1)                             Mr. Morrison            (Guest)                      José A. Escrivá

                 Antivicio, Zeppelin T.V. (Antenna 3)                                       Ken Pressburguer      (Guest)                      Manuel Estudillo

                 London Calling, Canal Plus                                                      Taxi Driver                (Guest)                       Gabriel Velazquez

                 Manos a la Obra, Acanto Cine-Video (Antena 3 )                   Mister Dolan              (Guest)                       José A. Escrivá

                 This is Madness, Gateway Films                                             Thief                          (Lead)                         David Humphries

                 Rumpole of the Bailey, Thames Television                              Robert Leyland          (Guest)                       Colin Stewart

                 The Hopkins Mystery, Kilombo Films                                    Detective Higgins      (Lead)                         Juan Ramos

                 Crimewatch, UK, BBC Television                                           Armed Robber           (Guest)                       Tracey Cook

                 Soldiers, Frederick Forsythe, BBC Television                         Private McBain          (Guest)                       John Gau

 

THEATRE

                 The lucky Ones, Chichester Festival Theatre                           Joe                                                               Sam Mendes

                 Jolson, West End, London y  Toronto, Canada                        Harry Akst                                                  Rob Bettinson

                 Return to the Forbidden Planet, London & Japan                    Cookie / Bosun                                            Bob Carlton

                 She Stoops to Conquer, Tour: UK & Pakistan                        Hastings                                                       Kevin Robinson

                 Twelfth Night, Birmingham Rep.                                             Sebastian                                                     Pip Broughton

                 Victory, Chichester Festival, Main House                               Jems Purchase                                             Patrick Garland

                 The Taming of the Shrew,       B.A.T.Co. Tour                       Biondelo/ The Taylor                                   Kate O´Mara

                 As You Like It, B.A.T.Co. Tour                                              Silvius                                                         Peter Woodward

                 A Midsummer Night´s Dream, N.S.C. , London                     Snug, the Joiner                                          Caroline Smith

                 Bartholomew Fair, New Shakespeare Co, London                  Mooncalf/Haggis                                        Peter Barnes

                 Playboy of the Western World, UK National Tour                  Jimmy Farrell                                              Kevin Robinson

                 Two Gentlemen of Verona, N.S.C, London                            The Host                                                      Ian Talbot

 

SKILLS

MUSIC:                                         Singer, composer, guitar, piano & keyboards, trumpet, trombone, drums, flute, bass, mandolin, 

                                                         banjo, ukelele, percussion. Musical Director / Arranger / Producer.

                                                        

DIRECTOR /                               Managing Director of BraveArts S.L. (Sound studio & AV productions)

PRODUCER:                               Voiceover artist, director & producer for thousnds of clients worldwide.

 

MASTER AT ARMS:                British Society of Fight Directors [Distinction], Archery, Firearms, Unarmed Combat.

 

LANGUAGES:                            SPANISH           Intermediate level (spoken & written)

 

SPORTS:                                      Firearms (pistols & rifles), Archery, Rugby, football (soccer), tennis, badminton, canoeing, swimming, 

                                                        driving, tumbling, Juggling.

DRIVING LICENCE:               B, BE, C1, BTE. Trained as a Police Driver by Sussex Police, England.

© BraveArts 2013